Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  3451 Crompond Rd

3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Neighborhood Crompond
Parcel ID 36.6-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 02/23/2012
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,818

Lot & Building Information for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.471
Frontage 140
Depth 145

Other Property Data for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the market value of 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567?

The current market value is $1,393,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2012 $800,000

Title Documents for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2013 - D
02/13/2013 - R
Deed
02/23/2012 - D
03/08/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,816
Current property tax $35,818
Market value $1,393,750
Assessed value $22,300

Assessment History for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,393,750 $22,300 1381.884 $30,816 +1.20%
2024 $1,259,887 $22,300 1365.4591 $30,450 +2.01%
2023 $1,296,512 $22,300 1338.534 $29,849 +1.07%
2022 $1,155,440 $22,300 1324.3684 $29,533 +1.42%
2021 $1,051,887 $22,300 1305.8465 $29,120 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 3451 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2441 Bunney Ln, Yorktown Heights 1,221 08/09/2001 $285,000
2436 Mark Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,520 06/27/2005 $630,000
2450 Mark Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,151 10/07/1996 $234,000
2536 Pine Grove CT, Yorktown Heights 1,221 08/23/2017
115 Jennifer CT, Yorktown Heights 1,144 04/28/2006 $490,000
1356 Lynn CT, Yorktown Heights 1,221 06/18/1996 $185,000
2371 Pine Grove CT, Yorktown Heights 1,221
2455 Hunterbrook Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,285