Westchester County  »  10535  »  Mountain Rd  »  309 Mountain Rd

309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley
Zip code 10535
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 6.17-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,286

Lot & Building Information for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

Building sqft 1,235
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

• • Improvements for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535?

309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,235 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,200, the tax amount paid for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 is $23,052.

When was 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 was last sold in 01/17/2025 for $625,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $625,000
03/17/2023 $10
01/17/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/30/2025 - R
Deed
03/17/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Deed
01/17/2020 - D
04/28/2020 - R
Deed
09/17/2015 - D
09/23/2015 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,052
Current property tax $23,286
Market value $575,000
Assessed value $9,200

Assessment History for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,000 $9,200 2505.702 $23,052 +77.08%
2024 $519,774 $9,200 1414.972 $13,018 +4.51%
2023 $534,884 $9,200 1353.8788 $12,456 -0.73%
2022 $476,684 $9,200 1363.8685 $12,548 +2.56%
2021 $433,962 $9,200 1329.8499 $12,235 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Mountain Road, Jefferson Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.59
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.67
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.46
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.46
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.61
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.46
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.69
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.71
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.91

Nearest high schools

Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.40
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.69
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.98
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 3.22