Westchester County  »  10598  »  Granite Springs Rd  »  608 Granite Springs Rd

608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 27.13-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $699,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,131

Lot & Building Information for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 2,406
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.687
Frontage 135
Depth 235
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,100, the tax amount paid for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $16,720.

When was 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 10/08/2021 for $699,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $699,000
08/10/2018 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/08/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Deed
01/21/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Deed
08/10/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Deed
04/11/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
10/03/2014 - R Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,721
Current property tax $18,131
Market value $756,250
Assessed value $12,100

Assessment History for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,250 $12,100 1381.884 $16,721 +1.20%
2024 $683,616 $12,100 1365.4591 $16,522 +2.01%
2023 $703,488 $12,100 1338.534 $16,196 +1.07%
2022 $626,943 $12,100 1324.3684 $16,025 +1.42%
2021 $570,755 $12,100 1305.8465 $15,801 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 608 Granite Springs Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 0.52
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 1.07
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.15
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 1.15
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 0.72
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.54
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.79
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 2.29
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 2.31

Nearest high schools

Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 0.70
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.54
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 2.29
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.30