Westchester County  »  10535  »  E Main St  »  390 E Main St

390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley
Zip code 10535
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 6.17-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

Sale date 04/16/2020
Sale price $559,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,236

Lot & Building Information for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.7
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

• • Improvements for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

How many sq. ft. does 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535 has a total of 1,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $399.

What is the market value of 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535?

The current market value is $421,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2020 $559,900
07/28/2008 $570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Deed
01/30/2013 - R Other
07/28/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, NY 10535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,913
Current property tax $18,236
Market value $421,875
Assessed value $6,750

Assessment History for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,875 $6,750 2505.702 $16,913 +77.08%
2024 $381,356 $6,750 1414.972 $9,551 +4.51%
2023 $392,442 $6,750 1353.8788 $9,139 -0.73%
2022 $349,741 $6,750 1363.8685 $9,206 +2.56%
2021 $318,396 $6,750 1329.8499 $8,976 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 392
Median age 54.4
Average household income $93,536
Family households 32.3%
Occupied housing units 229
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley

Here are the neighbors for 390 East Main Street, Jefferson Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
443 E Main St, Jefferson Valley 1,083 12/22/2020 $300,000
380 Mountain Rd, Jefferson Valley 1,482 07/20/2016 $300,000
439 E Main St, Jefferson Valley 1,058
3816 Perry St, Jefferson Valley 1,092 10/14/2021
400 E Main St, Jefferson Valley 12/27/2018 $1,300,000
412 E Main St, Jefferson Valley 03/20/2024
3874 Wood St, Jefferson Valley
332 Osceola Rd, Jefferson Valley 1,840
398 E Main St, Jefferson Valley 01/23/2018 $325,000
3871 Perry St, Jefferson Valley 1,860 11/18/1997 $195,000