3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak |
| Zip code | 10588 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yorktown |
| Parcel ID | 5.20-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
| Current property tax | $34,249 |
Lot & Building Information for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
| Building sqft | 1,008 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 9.83 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Style | |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lakeland |
Other Property Data for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
- • Improvements for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $14,400, the tax amount paid for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588 is $36,082.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
Access detailed property tax data for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, NY 10588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $36,082 |
| Current property tax | $34,249 |
| Market value | $900,000 |
| Assessed value | $14,400 |
Assessment History for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $14,400 | 2505.702 | $36,082 | +77.08% |
| 2024 | $813,559 | $14,400 | 1414.972 | $20,376 | +4.51% |
| 2023 | $837,209 | $14,400 | 1353.8788 | $19,496 | -0.73% |
| 2022 | $746,114 | $14,400 | 1363.8685 | $19,640 | +2.56% |
| 2021 | $679,245 | $14,400 | 1329.8499 | $19,150 | -0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3846 Old Jefferson Valley Road, Shrub Oak to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 399 | 0.88 |
| Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 463 | 1.20 |
| St Elizabeth Ann Seton School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.94 |
| Crompond School | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 501 | 2.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,247 | 1.19 |
| Putnam Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 473 | 2.80 |
| Mildred E Strang Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 794 | 3.15 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.17 |