Westchester County  »  10598  »  Cordial Rd  »  203 Cordial Rd

203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 17.18-2-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 04/13/2020
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,326

Lot & Building Information for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.813
Frontage 110
Depth 280

Other Property Data for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the assessed value of 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $25,057.

When was 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 04/13/2020 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2020 $370,000

Title Documents for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2024 - D
07/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2020 - D
04/21/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,057
Current property tax $26,326
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $10,000 2505.702 $25,057 +77.08%
2024 $564,972 $10,000 1414.972 $14,150 +4.51%
2023 $581,395 $10,000 1353.8788 $13,539 -0.73%
2022 $518,135 $10,000 1363.8685 $13,639 +2.56%
2021 $471,698 $10,000 1329.8499 $13,299 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.95
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 1.71
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 1.79
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.86
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.59
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.01
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.71
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.85
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.08

Nearest high schools

Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.98
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.71
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.74
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.77
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.08

Neighbors for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 203 Cordial Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3191 Woodfield CT, Yorktown Heights 2,051 09/12/2019 $610,000
3171 Woodfield CT, Yorktown Heights 2,011 06/26/2017 $550,000
3073 Highridge Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,030 08/15/2014 $435,000
445 Bonnie CT, Yorktown Heights 1,888 11/26/2008 $412,000
181 Cordial Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,222 11/05/2020 $530,000
3210 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 1,222 12/18/2024
27 Adela CT, Yorktown Heights 1,605 07/11/2019 $405,000
3079 Highridge Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,480 05/25/2022 $745,000
3172 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 2,904 11/15/2017 $650,000
463 Bonnie CT, Yorktown Heights 2,224 08/06/2013 $480,000
28 Adela CT, Yorktown Heights 1,495 07/30/2008
1688 Lawrence Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,552 09/14/2018 $325,000
3215 Curry St, Yorktown Heights 1,384 02/14/2025 $640,000
3174 Woodfield CT, Yorktown Heights 2,584 09/03/2025 $1,010,000
3199 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 1,196 06/24/1994 $185,000
25 Adela CT, Yorktown Heights 1,702 01/04/2022 $432,000
193 Cordial Rd, Yorktown Heights 06/29/2000 $270,000
3181 Woodfield CT, Yorktown Heights 2,477 09/16/1999 $360,000
453 Bonnie CT, Yorktown Heights 1,304 06/23/2006 $465,000
3085 Highridge Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,270 12/16/2025 $857,500