Westchester County  »  10598  »  Old Crompond Rd  »  3290 Old Crompond Rd

3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Neighborhood Crompond
Parcel ID 26.18-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $5,252

Lot & Building Information for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.92
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the market value of 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $125,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2015 - D
10/16/2015 - R
Deed
08/29/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed
01/08/2014 - R Assignment
01/17/2008 - D
02/26/2008 - R
Deed
11/09/1998 - D
03/25/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,764
Current property tax $5,252
Market value $125,000
Assessed value $2,000

Assessment History for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,000 $2,000 1381.884 $2,764 +1.20%
2024 $112,994 $2,000 1365.4591 $2,731 +2.01%
2023 $116,279 $2,000 1338.534 $2,677 -75.35%
2022 $424,870 $8,200 1324.3684 $10,860 +1.42%
2021 $386,792 $8,200 1305.8465 $10,708 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3290 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 0.97
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 1.22
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.87
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.87
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 1.41
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.99
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.25
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.30
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 2.83

Nearest high schools

Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 1.23
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.25
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 1.92
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.20