Westchester County  »  10598  »  Old Crompond Rd  »  3540 Old Crompond Rd

3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 36.5-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $24,510

Lot & Building Information for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,361
Building class Electric Power Generation-Hydro (811)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

How many square feet does 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have?

This Electric Power Generation-Hydro (811) located at 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 1,361 square feet.

What is the market value of 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $968,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,414
Current property tax $24,510
Market value $968,500
Assessed value $15,496

Assessment History for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $968,500 $15,496 1381.884 $21,414 +1.20%
2024 $875,480 $15,496 1365.4591 $21,159 +2.01%
2023 $900,930 $15,496 1338.534 $20,742 -48.90%
2022 $1,587,927 $30,647 1324.3684 $40,588 -32.13%
2021 $2,160,283 $45,798 1305.8465 $59,805 -24.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 3540 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2452 Mill Pond St, Yorktown Heights 1,081
2416 Mill Pond St, Yorktown Heights 1,081 05/30/2013 $337,500
2510 Field St, Cortlandt Manor
2466 Broad St, Yorktown Heights 03/15/2007 $1
2486 Broad St, Yorktown Heights 1,696 08/29/2024 $575,000
2424 Mill Pond St, Yorktown Heights 2,020 10/19/2018
45 Loder Rd, Yorktown Heights 08/14/2014 $350,000
3735 Old Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 1,263 03/08/1999
2504 Broad St, Yorktown Heights 1,794 11/14/2013