Westchester County  »  10598  »  Pinetree Pl  »  2415 Pinetree Pl

2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 27.18-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 01/10/2018
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,261

Lot & Building Information for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 3,409
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,409 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,400, the tax amount paid for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $26,808.

When was 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 01/10/2018 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2018 $825,000
09/25/2012 $793,000
01/27/1999 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/10/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/10/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Deed
01/10/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Deed
09/25/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
Deed
01/09/2012 - R Assignment
01/27/1999 - D
03/30/1999 - R
Deed
02/27/1998 - D
03/30/1998 - R
Deed
06/30/1994 - D
07/28/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,809
Current property tax $29,261
Market value $1,212,500
Assessed value $19,400

Assessment History for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,212,500 $19,400 1381.884 $26,809 +1.20%
2024 $1,096,045 $19,400 1365.4591 $26,490 +2.01%
2023 $1,127,907 $19,400 1338.534 $25,968 +1.07%
2022 $1,005,181 $19,400 1324.3684 $25,693 +1.42%
2021 $915,094 $19,400 1305.8465 $25,333 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2415 Pinetree Place, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.31
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 0.31
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 0.36
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.93
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 1.21

Nearest middle schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.93
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 0.94
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.39
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.59
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 1.71

Nearest high schools

The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 0.93
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 1.09
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.39
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.59