Westchester County  »  10598  »  Ravencrest Rd  »  141 Ravencrest Rd

141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 17.14-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 10/10/2025
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,717

Lot & Building Information for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,926
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.469
Frontage 103
Depth 198
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Style
Heating type
Heating fuel
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,926 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,550, the tax amount paid for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $23,929.

When was 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 10/10/2025 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2025 $650,000
08/15/2007 $448,565
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/10/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Deed
07/26/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/26/2013 - R Assignment
07/26/2013 - R Assignment
08/15/2007 - D
09/13/2007 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,929
Current property tax $25,717
Market value $596,875
Assessed value $9,550

Assessment History for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $596,875 $9,550 2505.702 $23,929 +77.08%
2024 $539,548 $9,550 1414.972 $13,513 +4.51%
2023 $555,233 $9,550 1353.8788 $12,930 -0.73%
2022 $494,819 $9,550 1363.8685 $13,025 +2.56%
2021 $450,472 $9,550 1329.8499 $12,700 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 0.79
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.95
Mohansic School 9 Public K-3 509 1.96
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 2.02
Our Montessori School NR Private PK-5 81 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.70
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.26
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.93
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.95
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.24

Nearest high schools

Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.24
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.84
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 2.93
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.94
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.24

Neighbors for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 141 Ravencrest Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3301 Elk CT, Yorktown Heights 1,638 12/22/2017 $415,000
3264 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 1,076
3276 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 1,492 08/05/2005 $507,500
3308 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 04/17/2019
3296 Curry St, Yorktown Heights 1,658 01/09/2017 $325,000
3380 Sycamore Ln, Yorktown Heights 1,658 01/26/2023 $10
3304 Curry St, Yorktown Heights 1,129 10/23/2012 $285,000
15 Sheila CT, Yorktown Heights 1,658
6 Sheila CT, Yorktown Heights 1,275 05/02/2017
3247 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 1,388 08/14/2013
3278 Curry St, Yorktown Heights 1,638 12/30/2013 $375,000
3270 Curry St, Yorktown Heights 1,644 11/13/2024
3311 Elk CT, Yorktown Heights 1,129
82 Forest CT, Yorktown Heights 1,646 04/29/2025
3284 Curry St, Yorktown Heights 1,513 08/26/2003 $435,000
3373 Sycamore Ln, Yorktown Heights 1,076 12/05/2008 $375,000
3239 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 12/30/2004 $439,000
3298 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 1,076 05/07/2012 $250,000
264 Cordial Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,296 01/24/2014 $241,000
3381 Sycamore Ln, Yorktown Heights 1,004 07/31/2012