Westchester County  »  10547  »  Amazon Rd  »  1581 Amazon Rd

1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 25.12-2-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Current property tax $392

Lot & Building Information for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 0.502
Frontage 135
Depth 150

Other Property Data for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

What is the assessed value of 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,950, the tax amount paid for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $4,886.

When was 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold?

1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 01/07/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2004 - D
05/31/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,886
Current property tax $392
Market value $121,875
Assessed value $1,950

Assessment History for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,875 $1,950 2505.702 $4,886 +77.08%
2024 $110,169 $1,950 1414.972 $2,759 +4.51%
2023 $113,372 $1,950 1353.8788 $2,640 -0.73%
2022 $101,036 $1,950 1363.8685 $2,660 +2.56%
2021 $91,981 $1,950 1329.8499 $2,593 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,205
Median age 42.2
Average household income $166,130
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 2,663
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $530,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $467,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1581 Amazon Road, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3224 Lake Shore Dr, Mohegan Lake 1,480 09/12/2019 $500,000
1597 Sylvan Rd, Mohegan Lake 11/01/2016 $353,000
3199 Lake Shore Dr, Mohegan Lake 1,318
1587 Amazon Rd, Mohegan Lake 704
1571 Sylvan Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,200 12/19/2022 $533,000
2860 Grant Ave, Mohegan Lake
1658 Amazon Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,630 11/21/2024 $880,000
3098 Maqua Pl, Mohegan Lake 1,318 10/16/2020 $345,000