Westchester County  »  10547  »  Crawford Rd  »  1771 Crawford Rd

1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 25.7-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 10/22/1996
Sale price $102,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,887

Lot & Building Information for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.616
Frontage 212
Depth 125

Other Property Data for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

What is the assessed value of 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,200, the tax amount paid for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $20,546.

When was 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold?

1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 10/17/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/1996 $102,000

Title Documents for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2013 - D
10/22/2013 - R
Deed
10/22/1996 - D
10/24/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,547
Current property tax $7,887
Market value $512,500
Assessed value $8,200

Assessment History for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,500 $8,200 2505.702 $20,547 +77.08%
2024 $463,277 $8,200 1414.972 $11,603 +4.51%
2023 $476,744 $8,200 1353.8788 $11,102 -0.73%
2022 $424,870 $8,200 1363.8685 $11,184 +2.56%
2021 $386,792 $8,200 1329.8499 $10,905 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 0.80
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.84
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.10
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.10
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.28

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 1.28
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.59
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.19
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.43
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 3.26

Nearest high schools

Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 0.98
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 1.30
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.65
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.31
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.96

Neighbors for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1771 Crawford Road, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3186 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,638 11/30/2018 $448,000
1803 Lawrence Rd, Mohegan Lake 02/11/2017 $145,000
3235 Lincoln Dr, Mohegan Lake 1,587 01/27/2012
3225 Lincoln Dr, Mohegan Lake 2,094 07/12/2024 $10
3208 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,584 11/10/2016 $440,000
1807 Lawrence Rd, Mohegan Lake
1804 Crawford Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,741 08/09/2021 $560,000
1785 Lawrence Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,224 06/02/2003 $240,000
1791 Lawrence Rd, Mohegan Lake 05/19/2016 $360,000
1797 Lawrence Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,224 07/24/2017
3180 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,690
1781 Lawrence Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,094 04/20/2016
1790 Crawford Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,587 10/10/2017 $375,000
3170 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,690 03/28/2014 $395,000
3200 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights 2,160 08/09/2017 $560,100
1787 Crawford Rd, Mohegan Lake
1772 Crawford Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,200
3204 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,822 06/29/2006 $645,000
3219 Lincoln Dr, Mohegan Lake 1,012 10/14/2022 $389,000
1726 Parmly Rd, Mohegan Lake 2,260