1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown, NY Property Information

1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 700-1-1/59

Sales & Tax Overview for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

Current property tax $260,577

Lot & Building Information for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

Building class Electric Power Generation-Coal Burning Plant (812)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Yorktown

Other Property Data for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

• • Improvements for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

What is the market value of 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown, NY?

The current market value is $10,156,812.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

Access detailed property tax data for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $224,569
Current property tax $260,577
Market value $10,156,812
Assessed value $162,509

Assessment History for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,156,812 $162,509 1381.884 $224,569 +1.20%
2024 $9,181,299 $162,509 1365.4591 $221,899 +2.01%
2023 $9,448,198 $162,509 1338.534 $217,524 +1.07%
2022 $8,420,155 $162,509 1324.3684 $215,222 +1.42%
2021 $7,665,519 $162,509 1305.8465 $212,212 +0.63%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown

Here are the neighbors for 1284 Soldiers Field Road, Yorktown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3110 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 2,142
690 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,400 11/06/2018 $559,000
3068 Highridge Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,030 02/15/2017 $535,000
1260 Wilson Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,604 04/22/2025
3192 Poplar St, Yorktown Heights 07/09/1998 $175,000
469 Bonnie CT, Yorktown Heights 1,756 11/05/2020 $270,000
471 Bonnie CT, Yorktown Heights 2,407 02/27/2023 $735,000
3216 Wharton Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,150 08/25/2014 $464,000
695 Arcady Rd, Ossining
1261 Wilson Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,728
3160 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights
672 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,400 04/18/2011
3074 Highridge Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,584
1250 Wilson Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,124 04/15/1994 $182,500
1280 Wilson Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,416 05/21/2015 $490,000
235 Boone Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,252 01/20/2021 $525,000
1271 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights
3082 Douglas Dr, Yorktown Heights 2,160
1785 Parmly Rd, Mohegan Lake 832 02/27/2019 $245,000
1251 Wilson Rd, Yorktown Heights 09/08/2021