Westchester County  »  10549  »  Crow Hill Rd  »  445 Crow Hill Rd

445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 59.20-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,988

Lot & Building Information for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 4,510
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.08
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Style
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Yorktown

Other Property Data for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1980 and has a total of 4,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,400, the tax amount paid for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $35,099.

When was 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was last sold in 01/28/2022 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $485,000
12/08/1998 $255,000
06/25/1997 $522,156
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed
12/08/1998 - D
02/08/1999 - R
Deed
06/25/1997 - D
08/19/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,100
Current property tax $36,988
Market value $1,587,500
Assessed value $25,400

Assessment History for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,587,500 $25,400 1381.884 $35,100 +1.20%
2024 $1,435,028 $25,400 1365.4591 $34,683 +2.01%
2023 $1,476,744 $25,400 1338.534 $33,999 +1.07%
2022 $1,316,062 $25,400 1324.3684 $33,639 +1.42%
2021 $1,198,113 $25,400 1305.8465 $33,169 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.35
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.49
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.49
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.66
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.35
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.90
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 2.94
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.13
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.34

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.90
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.13
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.34
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 3.49