Westchester County  »  10598  »  Croton Heights Rd  »  315 Croton Heights Rd

315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 48.15-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 08/21/2008
Sale price $3,000,223
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,920

Lot & Building Information for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 7,594
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.65
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 2008 and has a total of 7,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,650, the tax amount paid for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $71,374.

When was 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold?

315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 04/09/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2008 $3,000,223

Title Documents for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Deed
08/21/2008 - D
09/30/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $71,374
Current property tax $71,920
Market value $3,228,125
Assessed value $51,650

Assessment History for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,228,125 $51,650 1381.884 $71,374 +1.20%
2024 $2,918,079 $51,650 1365.4591 $70,526 +2.01%
2023 $3,002,907 $51,650 1338.534 $69,135 +1.07%
2022 $2,676,166 $51,650 1324.3684 $68,404 +1.42%
2021 $2,436,321 $51,650 1305.8465 $67,447 +3.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.98
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.98
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.64
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.84
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 2.24

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.98
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.08
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.64
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.84
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.84

Nearest high schools

Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.08
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.64
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.84
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 3.00
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.40

Neighbors for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 315 Croton Heights Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1332 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 2,595 11/09/2017 $588,800
397 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 2,256
393 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 2,240
730 Croton Heights Rd, Yorktown Heights
381 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 1,218 09/15/2020 $605,000
331 Croton Heights Rd, Yorktown Heights 04/09/2026
1175 MC Keel St, Yorktown Heights 2,344
525 Arcady Rd, Ossining 2,032
345 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 2,516
1205 MC Keel St, Yorktown Heights 1,938 09/22/1995 $178,500
375 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 1,771 08/31/2023 $821,000
1223 MC Keel St, Yorktown Heights 2,594
520 Arcady Rd, Ossining 08/21/2002 $225,000
353 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 1,779 07/19/1996 $262,750
1235 MC Keel St, Yorktown Heights 1,749 07/09/2020
1350 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights
505 Revere Dr, Yorktown Heights 2,246 05/15/2013 $375,000
1320 Hanover St, Yorktown Heights 1,209 05/07/1999
361 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 2,883 08/26/2005 $715,000
339 Croton Heights Rd, Yorktown Heights 4,812 12/18/2023 $1,475,000