Westchester County  »  10598  »  Front St  »  1520 Front St

1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 48.11-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 12/06/2018
Sale price $4,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $233,869

Lot & Building Information for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 55,042
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7.98

Other Property Data for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 55,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the market value of 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $10,037,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2018 $4,575,000

Title Documents for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $221,931
Current property tax $233,869
Market value $10,037,500
Assessed value $160,600

Assessment History for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,037,500 $160,600 1381.884 $221,931 +1.20%
2024 $9,073,446 $160,600 1365.4591 $219,293 +2.01%
2023 $9,337,209 $160,600 1338.534 $214,969 +1.07%
2022 $8,321,244 $160,600 1324.3684 $212,694 +1.42%
2021 $7,575,472 $160,600 1305.8465 $209,719 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1520 Front Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1581 Edgewood St, Yorktown Heights 1,518
228 California Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,237 09/09/1999 $257,500
571 Croton Heights Rd, Yorktown Heights 3,479 06/10/2024
394 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 1,854 10/29/2021
386 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 2,039 11/20/2009
1569 Edgewood St, Yorktown Heights 1,375
400 Chestnut CT, Yorktown Heights 3,172 05/25/2023 $928,000
1563 Edgewood St, Yorktown Heights 1,931 11/14/2013 $385,918
573 Croton Heights Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,122 12/16/2015 $337,500