Westchester County  »  10598  »  Kensington Ln  »  75 Kensington Ln

75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 48.12-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 05/07/1993
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,478

Lot & Building Information for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 3,181
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,181 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,100, the tax amount paid for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $22,248.

When was 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 last sold?

75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was last sold in 10/14/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1993 $410,000

Title Documents for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2025 - D
10/20/2025 - R
Deed
12/13/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2013 - R Other
01/08/2013 - R Other
05/07/1993 - D
05/12/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,248
Current property tax $24,478
Market value $1,006,250
Assessed value $16,100

Assessment History for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,006,250 $16,100 1381.884 $22,248 -3.01%
2024 $949,153 $16,800 1365.4591 $22,940 +2.01%
2023 $976,744 $16,800 1338.534 $22,487 +1.07%
2022 $870,466 $16,800 1324.3684 $22,249 +1.42%
2021 $792,453 $16,800 1305.8465 $21,938 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Kensington Lane, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.57
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.57
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.10
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.69
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.92

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.57
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.04
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.10
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.69
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.72

Nearest high schools

Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 1.04
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.10
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.69
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.89