Westchester County  »  10598  »  Columbine CT  »  357 Columbine CT

357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 48.11-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $18,608

Lot & Building Information for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.373
Frontage 85
Depth 190
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Style
Heating type
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,050, the tax amount paid for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 is $16,651.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,652
Current property tax $18,608
Market value $753,125
Assessed value $12,050

Assessment History for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,125 $12,050 1381.884 $16,652 +1.20%
2024 $680,791 $12,050 1365.4591 $16,454 +2.01%
2023 $700,581 $12,050 1338.534 $16,129 +1.07%
2022 $624,352 $12,050 1324.3684 $15,959 +1.42%
2021 $568,396 $12,050 1305.8465 $15,735 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Columbine Court, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.67
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.67
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.36
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.43
Brookside School 9 Public K-3 519 1.85

Nearest middle schools

St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 0.67
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.68
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.36
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.43
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.45

Nearest high schools

Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 0.68
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 1.36
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 1.43
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.61