Orange County  »  10992  »  Woodcock Mtn Rd  »  71 Woodcock Mtn Rd

71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 10-2-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

Property tax $48,673

Lot & Building Information for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 8,250
Total sqft 17,980
Building class Store
Acreage 2.1
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

How many square feet does 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 8,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,682,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2005 - D
10/26/2005 - R
Deed
03/11/2004 - D
04/12/2004 - R
Deed
01/26/2004 - D
01/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,673
Market value $2,682,600
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,445,400 $235,000 207.12 $48,673 +814.03%
2024 $2,261,800 $235,000 22.66 $5,325 -15.13%
2023 $1,843,100 $235,000 26.7 $6,275 -14.56%
2022 $1,618,500 $235,000 31.25 $7,344 -0.54%
2021 $1,593,200 $235,000 31.42 $7,384 -5.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 71 Woodcock Mtn Road, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Hubshop Rd, Chester 1,364
21 Seely Rd, Chester 2,684 01/28/2004 $349,900
3163 Route 94, Chester 1,664 12/15/2020
34 Goshen Rd, Chester 7,097 11/25/2019
22 Farmingdale Rd, Blooming Grove 2,990 09/11/2009 $435,000
5 Garland Trl, Monroe 940 02/22/2021 $236,999
3151 Route 94, Chester 2,212 09/26/2019 $433,540
1 Sunrise Trl, Monroe 1,823 03/14/1997 $65,000
23 Seely Rd, Chester 2,684 11/25/2008 $420,000
17 Seely Rd, Chester 2,680 11/17/2003 $329,900