4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Stacey Lane, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/27/1999 |
| Sale price | $55,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,594 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
| Building sqft | 3,110 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,110 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $295,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918 is $15,402.
When was 4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 07/27/1999 for $55,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/1999 | $55,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,402 |
| Current property tax | $13,594 |
| Market value | $808,900 |
| Assessed value | $295,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747,700 | $295,500 | 52.1235 | $15,402 | +118.46% |
| 2024 | $720,700 | $295,500 | 23.86 | $7,051 | -11.96% |
| 2023 | $613,200 | $295,500 | 27.1 | $8,008 | -13.47% |
| 2022 | $533,400 | $295,500 | 31.32 | $9,255 | +1.33% |
| 2021 | $539,900 | $295,500 | 30.91 | $9,134 | -6.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.83 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.83 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 1.62 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.95 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.97 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.97 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 1.62 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.97 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.97 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.97 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 3.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 4 Stacey Lane, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Brennan CT, Chester | 2,783 | 08/28/2015 | $352,000 |
| 32 Rebecca Rd, Chester | 1,867 | 12/05/2023 | $535,000 |
| 6 Valerie Dr, Chester | 2,931 | 05/23/2014 | $380,000 |
| 38 Rebecca Rd, Chester | 1,910 | 12/12/2024 | $555,000 |
| 4 Valerie Dr, Chester | 2,712 | 10/16/2025 | |
| 119 Nancy Ln, Chester | 2,200 | 09/21/2007 | $385,000 |
| 109 Nancy Ln, Chester | 2,676 | 06/21/2005 | $446,000 |
| 6 Stacey Ln, Chester | 2,460 | 07/06/2016 | $300,000 |
| 2 Valerie Dr, Chester | 2,511 | 11/24/2020 | $451,000 |
| 85 Brennan CT, Chester | 3,111 | 02/12/2008 | $490,000 |
| 63 Nancy Ln, Chester | 2,754 | 06/02/2021 | |
| 57 Nancy Ln, Chester | 2,341 | 09/22/2006 | $395,000 |
| 8 Valerie Dr, Chester | 3,861 | 02/04/2023 | $499,000 |
| 107 Nancy Ln, Chester | 2,634 | 05/24/2021 | $10 |
| 40 Rebecca Rd, Chester | 2,684 | 08/21/1998 | $238,900 |
| 77 Laroe Rd, Chester | 13,762 | 06/28/2005 | $4,770 |
| 84 Brennan CT, Chester | 4,436 | 11/29/2016 | $10 |
| 77 Brennan CT, Chester | 2,530 | 12/07/2020 | $500,000 |
| 1561 State Highway 17M, Chester |