19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor |
| Zip code | 12553 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Cornwall |
| Neighborhood | Firthcliffe Heights |
| Parcel ID | 11-3-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
| Current property tax | $5,296 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
| Building sqft | 1,055 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.67 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Cornwall |
Other Property Data for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
- • Improvements for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,055 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $186,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $5,963.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,963 |
| Current property tax | $5,296 |
| Market value | $294,800 |
| Assessed value | $186,400 |
Assessment History for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286,000 | $186,400 | 31.9909 | $5,963 | +31.11% |
| 2024 | $276,400 | $186,400 | 24.4 | $4,548 | -9.50% |
| 2023 | $247,100 | $186,400 | 26.96 | $5,025 | -14.76% |
| 2022 | $200,400 | $186,400 | 31.63 | $5,896 | -5.07% |
| 2021 | $195,700 | $186,400 | 33.32 | $6,211 | +0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Ardmore Street, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 236 | 1.04 |
| Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 1.09 |
| Cornwall Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 567 | 1.19 |
| Kaplan Career Academy | NR | Public | 4-12 | 82 | 1.20 |
| Cornwall Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 895 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Career Academy | NR | Public | 4-12 | 82 | 1.20 |
| Cornwall Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 895 | 1.26 |
| Heritage Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 856 | 2.23 |
| Temple Hill School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 972 | 2.36 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 131 | 2.52 |
Nearest high schools