36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman |
| Zip code | 10926 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 24-2-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
| Sale date | 08/15/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,538,543 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,234 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
| Building sqft | 4,815 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 8.1 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
- • Improvements for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,815 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $132,400, the tax amount paid for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926 is $23,233.
When was 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold?36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 06/05/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,234 |
| Market value | $1,224,800 |
| Assessed value | $132,400 |
Assessment History for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146,300 | $132,400 | 175.4816 | $23,234 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $1,079,900 | $132,400 | 22.44 | $2,971 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $878,600 | $132,400 | 26.6 | $3,522 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $769,800 | $132,400 | 30.49 | $4,037 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $752,700 | $132,400 | 30.49 | $4,037 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Balmoral Court, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.79 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.35 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.76 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.82 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 2.72 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.91 |