Orange County  »  10990  »  Airport Rd  »  41 Airport Rd

41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Airport Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 35-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Airport Road, Warwick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 41 Airport Road, Warwick

Building sqft 4,882
Total sqft 14,785
Building class Air (844)
Acreage 85
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 41 Airport Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 41 Airport Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Airport Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1946 and has a total of 4,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $30,328.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Airport Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Airport Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Airport Road, Warwick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 Airport Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Airport Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,329
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,821,400
Assessed value $153,000

Assessment History for 41 Airport Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Airport Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,719,100 $153,000 198.2273 $30,329 +902.16%
2024 $1,654,100 $153,000 19.78 $3,026 -13.02%
2023 $1,410,100 $153,000 22.74 $3,479 -14.64%
2022 $1,224,000 $153,000 26.64 $4,076 -3.69%
2021 $1,176,900 $153,000 27.66 $4,232 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Airport Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Airport Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 0.90
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.06
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.25
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.25
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 0.90
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.06
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.25
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.28
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.83

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.28
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.83
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 5.62
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 5.78