Orange County  »  10990  »  Peck Rdg  »  21 Peck Rdg

21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 43-1-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

Sale date 03/18/2025
Sale price $1,330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,840

Lot & Building Information for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

Building sqft 3,630
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.5
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

• • Improvements for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 3,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990?

21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,071,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2025 $1,330,000
06/20/2008 $322,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/18/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Deed
12/21/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/11/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/19/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/13/2017 - D
07/19/2017 - R
Deed
06/20/2008 - D
06/27/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,840
Market value $1,071,400
Assessed value $90,000

Assessment History for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,011,200 $90,000 198.2273 $17,840 +902.16%
2024 $973,000 $90,000 19.78 $1,780 -13.02%
2023 $829,500 $90,000 22.74 $2,047 -14.64%
2022 $720,000 $90,000 26.64 $2,398 -3.69%
2021 $692,300 $90,000 27.66 $2,489 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick

Here are the neighbors for 21 Peck Rdg, Warwick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Peck Rdg, Warwick 3,888 06/26/2013
14 Annabelle Ln, Warwick 3,014 08/12/2021 $1
8 Arianne CT, Greenwood Lake 2,106 10/10/2023
24 Beverly Dr, Warwick 2,288 02/08/2007 $450,000
8 Annabelle Ln, Warwick 3,188 09/10/2012 $375,000
29 Warwick Lake Pkwy, Warwick 3,496 07/01/2013 $567,500
14 Warwick Lake Pkwy, Warwick 4,190 08/12/2025 $999,999
5 Peck Rdg, Warwick 5,353 09/26/2008 $800,000
27 Warwick Lake Pkwy, Warwick 3,172 04/13/2005 $627,500
9 Peck Rdg, Warwick 3,493 03/13/2023