9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Neighborhood | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 27-1-4.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,508 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
| Building sqft | 1,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Lot dimensions | 169 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 169 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $6,085.
When was 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold?9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 05/04/2004.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,086 |
| Current property tax | $5,508 |
| Market value | $365,500 |
| Assessed value | $30,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,900 | $30,700 | 198.2273 | $6,086 | +902.16% |
| 2024 | $331,900 | $30,700 | 19.78 | $607 | -13.02% |
| 2023 | $282,900 | $30,700 | 22.74 | $698 | -14.64% |
| 2022 | $245,600 | $30,700 | 26.64 | $818 | -3.69% |
| 2021 | $236,200 | $30,700 | 27.66 | $849 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Stephen St Edward School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 2.95 |
| St Stephen St Edward School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 2.95 |
| Warwick Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 1,082 | 3.00 |
| Sanfordville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 794 | 3.50 |
| Park Avenue Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 482 | 4.60 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Stephen St Edward School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 2.95 |
| Warwick Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 1,082 | 3.00 |
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 5.04 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 5.41 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 5.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick Valley High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,366 | 3.02 |
| Vernon Twp High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 929 | 4.08 |
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 5.04 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 5.41 |
| Goshen Res Center | NR | Public | 9-12 | 45 | 6.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick
Here are the neighbors for 9 Mountainside Road, Warwick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Peck Rdg, Warwick | 2,458 | 11/12/2015 | $477,500 |
| 16 Feagles Rd, Warwick | 4,850 | 05/07/2018 | $300,000 |
| 217 Pine Island Tpke, Warwick | 2,980 | 12/27/2019 | $198,000 |
| 76 Bowen Rd, Warwick | 2,831 | 12/03/2020 | $560,000 |
| 5 Annabelle Ln, Warwick | 3,620 | 01/12/2021 | $750,000 |
| 9 Annabelle Ln, Warwick | 4,870 | 06/20/2008 | $1,832,779 |
| 210 Route 94, Warwick | 2,578 | 10/17/2024 | |
| 3 Annabelle Ln, Warwick | 3,866 | 11/16/2006 | $821,535 |
| 12 Feagles Rd, Warwick | 3,417 | 01/19/2007 | $676,850 |
| 19 Annabelle Ln, Warwick | 3,220 | 12/13/2005 | $636,000 |
| 10 Feagles Rd, Warwick | 2,808 | 05/21/2008 | $550,000 |
| 215 Pine Island Tpke, Warwick | 2,615 | 07/09/2024 | $128,672 |
| 72 Bowen Rd, Warwick | 3,409 | 10/23/2017 | $95,000 |
| 7 Annabelle Ln, Warwick | 3,428 | 07/08/2011 | $550,000 |
| 209 Pine Island Tpke, Warwick | 1,215 | 11/04/2021 | $680,000 |
| 74 Bowen Rd, Warwick | 1,904 | 01/24/2018 | $110,000 |
| 51 Transport Ln, Pine Island | 924 | ||
| 225 Pine Island Tpke, Warwick | 1,521 | 08/26/1996 | $168,683 |
| 78 Bowen Rd, Warwick | 4,540 | 08/28/2020 | |
| 21 Annabelle Ln, Warwick | 3,220 | 02/17/2006 | $625,000 |