Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Smith St  »  303 Smith St

303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $13,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $301,627

Lot & Building Information for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 96,600
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 96,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,350,848.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

No photo available
303 Smith Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/08/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 3.6 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas B. DiMicelli
Max H. Omstrom
Andrew Gonzalez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 49,079 Thomas B. DiMicelli
Max H. Omstrom
Andrew Gonzalez
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 15,000 Thomas B. DiMicelli
Max H. Omstrom
Andrew Gonzalez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
303 Smith Street
303 Smith Street, Farmingdale
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 64079 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $13,750,000
10/23/2003 $4,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/31/2011 - D
12/08/2011 - R
Deed
10/23/2003 - D
02/10/2004 - R
Deed
10/01/2003 - D
02/10/2004 - R
Deed
11/06/1996 - D
12/11/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $301,627
Market value $17,350,848
Assessed value $102,370

Assessment History for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $15,279,104 $102,370 276.0153 $282,557 -3.32%
2023-2024 $15,510,606 $102,370 285.5014 $292,268 +3.15%
2022-2023 $13,124,359 $102,370 276.7777 $283,337 -0.87%
2021-2022 $11,766,667 $102,370 279.1948 $285,812 +5.56%
2020-2021 $11,249,451 $102,370 264.499 $270,768 +23.04%

Permits for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 303 Smith Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2015 New Hwy, Farmingdale 11,926 11/17/2021 $2,327,500
126 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch 1,612 06/05/2014
32 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch 2,137 03/24/2025 $565,000