3 Terry Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information
3 Terry Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Terry Road, East Hampton |
| Zip code | 11937 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | East Hampton |
| Parcel ID | 54-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
| Property tax | $29,993 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Hampton |
Other Property Data for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
- • Improvements for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
Assessed at $27,650, the tax amount paid for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 is $29,992.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,993 |
| Market value | $8,640,625 |
| Assessed value | $27,650 |
Assessment History for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $7,900,000 | $27,650 | 1037.55 | $28,688 | +6.78% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,472,973 | $27,650 | 971.68 | $26,867 | +3.13% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,144,445 | $27,650 | 942.16 | $26,051 | +2.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,767,241 | $27,650 | 916.19 | $25,333 | +1.84% |
| 2020-2021 | $4,767,241 | $27,650 | 899.63 | $24,875 | +1.99% |
Permits for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Terry Road, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sag Harbor Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 426 | 3.52 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 4.30 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 312 | 4.30 |
| Ross School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 318 | 4.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierson Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 525 | 3.62 |