Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Middle Country Rd  »  300 Middle Country Rd

300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 5-2-8.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Current property tax $90,958

Lot & Building Information for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Building sqft 13,699
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

How many square feet does 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 has a total of 13,699 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,072,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 9 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

No photo available
300 E Main St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/19/2026
Last updated 04/30/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Medical Office $33.50/Sqft/Year 2,300 Richard Pino
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
300 E Main St
300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2300 Sqft
Price $33.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $88,016
Current property tax $90,958
Market value $5,072,500
Assessed value $40,580

Assessment History for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,718,605 $40,580 2081.948 $84,485 +2.53%
2023-2024 $4,664,368 $40,580 2030.615 $82,402 +2.74%
2022-2023 $5,797,142 $40,580 1976.436 $80,204 -11.88%
2021-2022 $3,623,214 $40,580 2242.818 $91,014 +1.65%
2020-2021 $3,528,696 $40,580 2206.423 $89,537 -0.08%

Permits for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 300 Middle Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Cambridge Dr, Smithtown 1,577
7 Cambridge Dr, Smithtown
16 Clearbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,956 08/13/2021 $595,000
26 Clearbrook Dr, Smithtown 06/25/2024
20 Clearbrook Dr, Smithtown 2,080 04/19/2013 $456,700
1 Weatherstone Way, Smithtown 2,738 11/28/2022 $700,000
4 Magnolia Ln, Smithtown 2,727 05/03/2000 $374,250
23 Cambridge Dr, Smithtown 1,700 06/29/2015 $410,000
269 Middle Country Rd, Smithtown 6,656
22 Clearbrook Dr, Smithtown 1,889 07/25/2016 $463,195
29 Cambridge Dr, Smithtown 2,447 09/09/1994 $220,000
5 Magnolia Ln, Smithtown 3,245 07/14/2000 $365,000