Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Austin Blvd  »  50 Austin Blvd

50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 180-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Sale date 11/21/2011
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,502

Lot & Building Information for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Building sqft 18,105
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

• • Improvements for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 18,105 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725?

50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,151,163.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2011 $1,700,000
09/28/2004 $1,050,000
11/29/1994 $768,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2011 - D
05/09/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/28/2004 - D
11/03/2004 - R
Deed
11/29/1994 - D
12/09/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $47,640
Current property tax $50,502
Market value $2,151,163
Assessed value $18,500

Assessment History for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,151,163 $18,500 2484.041 $45,955 +11.55%
2023-2024 $2,126,437 $18,500 2226.929 $41,198 -2.61%
2022-2023 $2,642,857 $18,500 2286.673 $42,303 -9.49%
2021-2022 $1,651,785 $18,500 2526.564 $46,741 +1.86%
2020-2021 $1,608,696 $18,500 2480.354 $45,887 -0.19%

Permits for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Austin Boulevard, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.