Suffolk County  »  11767  »  Gibbs Pond Rd  »  368 Gibbs Pond Rd

368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, NY 11767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset
Zip code 11767
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 140-5-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

Current property tax $22,692

Lot & Building Information for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 1.73

Other Property Data for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

• • Improvements for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

What is the assessed value of 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,254, the tax amount paid for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, NY 11767 is $21,264.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, NY 11767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,265
Current property tax $22,692
Market value $1,031,750
Assessed value $8,254

Assessment History for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $959,768 $8,254 2469.867 $20,386 +16.07%
2023-2024 $948,736 $8,254 2127.961 $17,564 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,179,143 $8,254 2076.086 $17,136 -11.46%
2021-2022 $736,964 $8,254 2344.675 $19,353 +1.58%
2020-2021 $717,739 $8,254 2308.127 $19,051 -0.14%

Permits for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset

The complete history of permits filed for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,964
Median age 43.1
Average household income $181,029
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 4,858
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $626,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.