Suffolk County  »  11787  »  Middle Country Rd  »  570 Middle Country Rd

570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown
Zip code 11787
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 109-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Current property tax $30,983

Lot & Building Information for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.5

Other Property Data for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

• • Improvements for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

What is the market value of 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787?

The current market value is $1,408,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2016 - D
08/25/2016 - R
Deed
04/14/2009 - D
04/27/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, NY 11787. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,035
Current property tax $30,983
Market value $1,408,750
Assessed value $11,270

Assessment History for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,310,465 $11,270 2469.867 $27,835 +16.07%
2023-2024 $1,295,403 $11,270 2127.961 $23,982 +2.50%
2022-2023 $1,610,000 $11,270 2076.086 $23,397 -11.46%
2021-2022 $1,006,250 $11,270 2344.675 $26,424 +1.58%
2020-2021 $980,000 $11,270 2308.127 $26,013 -0.14%

Permits for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

The complete history of permits filed for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,499
Median age 46.3
Average household income $172,128
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 11,857
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $682,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown

Here are the neighbors for 570 Middle Country Road, Smithtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 St James Ave, Saint James 04/16/2002
49 Appletree Dr, Hauppauge 2,797 07/29/2016 $549,999
6 Cake Walk Ter, Smithtown 07/31/2001 $462,000
4 Legend CT, Smithtown 2,508 12/03/2019 $549,000
16 Glenmere Ln, Commack 2,035 07/03/2025 $960,000
91 Rumford Rd, Kings Park 12/12/2014 $405,000
21 Breezy Hill Dr, Northport 2,430 11/20/2014 $950,000
29 Chestnut St, Nesconset 768 09/20/2002 $270,500
12 Avenue K, Kings Park 914 07/26/2002 $268,000
15 Yarmouth Ln, Nesconset 2,472 01/25/1996 $183,000
3 High Gate Dr, Smithtown 2,528 04/30/2021 $750,000
507 Browns Rd, Nesconset 1,320 05/16/2002 $214,240