Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Moreland Rd  »  380 Moreland Rd

380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Moreland Road, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 180-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

Sale date 11/20/2019
Sale price $2,692,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,677

Lot & Building Information for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

Building sqft 20,300
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

• • Improvements for 380 Moreland Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Moreland Road, Commack

How many sq. ft. does 380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 has a total of 20,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725?

380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,860,465.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Moreland Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2019 $2,692,000
05/30/2008 $2,100,000
08/14/2006 $1,640,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380 Moreland Road, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2019 - D
12/03/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/30/2008 - D
06/12/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/14/2006 - D
08/25/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Moreland Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $41,202
Current property tax $43,677
Market value $1,860,465
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Moreland Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,860,465 $16,000 2484.041 $39,745 +11.55%
2023-2024 $1,839,081 $16,000 2226.929 $35,631 -2.61%
2022-2023 $2,285,714 $16,000 2286.673 $36,587 -9.49%
2021-2022 $1,428,571 $16,000 2526.564 $40,425 +1.86%
2020-2021 $1,391,304 $16,000 2480.354 $39,686 -0.19%

Permits for 380 Moreland Road, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 380 Moreland Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Moreland Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Moreland Road, Commack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.