Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Townline Rd  »  471 Townline Rd

471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 155-5-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

Sale date 07/16/2007
Sale price $428,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,986

Lot & Building Information for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

Building sqft 7,548
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

How many sq. ft. does 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 7,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788?

The current market value is $872,093.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2007 $428,000

Title Documents for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,782
Current property tax $19,986
Market value $872,093
Assessed value $7,500

Assessment History for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $872,093 $7,500 2330.272 $17,477 +16.44%
2023-2024 $862,069 $7,500 2001.196 $15,009 +1.28%
2022-2023 $1,071,428 $7,500 1975.954 $14,820 -13.51%
2021-2022 $669,643 $7,500 2284.624 $17,135 +32.65%
2020-2021 $652,174 $7,500 1722.291 $12,917 -25.92%

Permits for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,374
Median age 42.7
Average household income $182,104
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 5,613
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $649,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 471 Townline Road, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.