6 Andam Way, Saint James, NY 11780 Property Information
6 Andam Way, Saint James, NY 11780 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Andam Way, Saint James |
| Zip code | 11780 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Smithtown |
| Parcel ID | 57-4-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
| Current property tax | $3,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Smithtown |
Other Property Data for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
- • Improvements for 6 Andam Way, Saint James , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Andam Way, Saint James
Assessed at $3,675, the tax amount paid for 6 Andam Way, Saint James, NY 11780 is $9,467.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Andam Way, Saint James, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Andam Way, Saint James, NY 11780. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,468 |
| Current property tax | $3,026 |
| Market value | $459,375 |
| Assessed value | $3,675 |
Assessment History for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Andam Way, Saint James, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $427,326 | $3,675 | 2469.867 | $9,077 | +16.07% |
| 2023-2024 | $422,414 | $3,675 | 2127.961 | $7,820 | +2.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $525,000 | $3,675 | 2076.086 | $7,630 | -11.46% |
| 2021-2022 | $328,125 | $3,675 | 2344.675 | $8,617 | +1.58% |
| 2020-2021 | $319,565 | $3,675 | 2308.127 | $8,482 | -0.14% |
Permits for 6 Andam Way, Saint James
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Andam Way, Saint James, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Smithtown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Andam Way, Saint James, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Andam Way, Saint James to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint James Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 474 | 0.56 |