Suffolk County  »  11946  »  Alanson Ln  »  32 Alanson Ln

32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays
Zip code 11946
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 374-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

Sale date 12/03/2014
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,202

Lot & Building Information for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

Building sqft 2,160
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

• • Improvements for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946?

32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,200, the tax amount paid for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 is $7,202.

When was 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 was last sold in 12/03/2014 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2014 $380,000

Title Documents for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,202
Market value $751,112
Assessed value $473,200

Assessment History for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $751,112 $473,200 14.711 $6,961 +2.56%
2023-2024 $680,863 $473,200 14.3434 $6,787 +1.71%
2022-2023 $598,987 $473,200 14.1025 $6,673 +1.39%
2021-2022 $457,500 $457,500 14.3863 $6,582 +0.48%
2020-2021 $457,500 $457,500 14.3181 $6,551 +0.62%

Permits for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hampton Bays Elementary School 6 Public K-4 682 1.34
Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 1.41
Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 1.49
East Quogue School 4 Public K-6 355 4.05
Southampton Montessori School NR Private PK-2 23 4.85

Nearest middle schools

Hampton Bays Middle School 5 Public 5-8 597 1.41
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 5.83
Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 317 6.77
Southampton Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 363 7.39
Westhampton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 434 7.74

Nearest high schools

Hampton Bays Secondary School 6 Public PK, 9-12 769 1.49
Southampton High School 5 Public 9-12 595 7.47
Westhampton Beach Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 964 7.71
Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 9.98

Neighbors for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays

Here are the neighbors for 32 Alanson Lane, Hampton Bays.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Foster Ave, Hampton Bays 1,266 04/30/2016
89 Foster Ave, Hampton Bays
35 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 4,366 04/16/2021 $5,400,000
53 Cedar Ln W, Remsenburg 5,654 11/16/2023
40 Basket Neck Ln, Remsenburg 6,975
54 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 4,785 07/16/2025 $600,000
51 Cedar Ln W, Remsenburg 3,635 05/02/2016 $1,195,000
41 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 4,597 10/29/2020 $1,942,000
42 Basket Neck Ln, Remsenburg 1,962 05/14/2001 $998,000
26 Lighthouse Rd, Hampton Bays 968 08/09/1993 $107,800
52 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 3,057 11/14/2011
87 Foster Ave, Hampton Bays 2,262 01/06/2026 $10
37 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 4,128 06/11/2020 $1,750,000
29 Basket Neck Ln, Remsenburg 4,759 01/28/2010 $825,000
42 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 11/29/2023 $1,400,000
78 Foster Ave, Hampton Bays 3,069 09/06/2024 $1,750,000
45 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 2,210 01/09/2017
49 Cedar Ln W, Remsenburg 03/27/2018 $775,000
39 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 4,915 10/03/2022
50 Cedar Ln, Remsenburg 1,864 06/20/2001 $87,000