Suffolk County  »  11978  »  Meeting House Rd  »  83 Meeting House Rd

83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach
Zip code 11978
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 370-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

Building sqft 153
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1993

Other Property Data for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

• • Improvements for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978?

83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 was built in 1993 and has a total of 153 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $727,100, the tax amount paid for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 is $6,281.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,281
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,154,127
Assessed value $727,100

Assessment History for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,154,127 $727,100 7.9094 $5,751 +2.51%
2023-2024 $1,046,187 $727,100 7.7158 $5,610 +9.34%
2022-2023 $798,607 $630,900 8.1324 $5,131 +1.68%
2021-2022 $630,900 $630,900 7.9979 $5,046 +1.42%
2020-2021 $630,900 $630,900 7.886 $4,975 +0.96%

Permits for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,705
Median age 45.1
Average household income $222,068
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 1,704
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,075,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,010,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Meeting House Road, Westhampton Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)