Suffolk County  »  11977  »  Baycrest Ave  »  5 Baycrest Ave

5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, NY 11977 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, NY 11977 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton
Zip code 11977
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 357-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

Sale date 01/10/1996
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,794

Lot & Building Information for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

Building sqft 2,119
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1997
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

• • Improvements for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

How many sq. ft. does 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, NY 11977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, NY 11977 has a total of 2,119 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, NY 11977?

5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, NY 11977 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,843,492.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/1996 $215,000

Title Documents for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/1996 - D
01/10/1996 - R
Deed
01/10/1996 - D
01/10/1996 - R
Deed
11/23/1995 - D
11/23/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, NY 11977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,033
Current property tax $9,794
Market value $1,843,492
Assessed value $1,161,400

Assessment History for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,843,492 $1,161,400 7.9094 $9,186 +2.51%
2023-2024 $1,671,079 $1,161,400 7.7158 $8,961 -5.12%
2022-2023 $1,470,127 $1,161,400 8.1324 $9,445 +3.55%
2021-2022 $1,140,400 $1,140,400 7.9979 $9,121 +1.42%
2020-2021 $1,140,400 $1,140,400 7.886 $8,993 +0.96%

Permits for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,843
Median age 60.1
Average household income $186,843
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 1,041
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,072,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,084,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Baycrest Avenue, Westhampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.