11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information
11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place |
| Zip code | 11764 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Southampton |
| Parcel ID | 231-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
| Property tax | $4,513 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hampton Bays |
Other Property Data for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
- • Improvements for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
The current market value is $470,635.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,513 |
| Market value | $470,635 |
| Assessed value | $296,500 |
Assessment History for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $470,635 | $296,500 | 14.711 | $4,362 | +2.56% |
| 2023-2024 | $426,619 | $296,500 | 14.3434 | $4,253 | -25.76% |
| 2022-2023 | $514,177 | $406,200 | 14.1025 | $5,728 | +34.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $296,500 | $296,500 | 14.3863 | $4,266 | +0.48% |
| 2020-2021 | $296,500 | $296,500 | 14.3181 | $4,245 | +0.62% |
Permits for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place
The complete history of permits filed for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Southampton residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Ridge Lane, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|