Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Goodridge Ave  »  57 Goodridge Ave

57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 140-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

Sale date 08/14/2017
Sale price $239,200
Arm's length
Property tax $3,699

Lot & Building Information for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

Building sqft 1,447
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901?

57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,447 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,300, the tax amount paid for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $3,698.

When was 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold?

57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 09/14/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2017 $239,200

Title Documents for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2017 - D
09/14/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/14/2017 - D
09/12/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/27/2007 - D
09/19/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,699
Market value $367,143
Assessed value $231,300

Assessment History for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $367,143 $231,300 15.971 $3,694 +2.84%
2023-2024 $332,806 $231,300 15.5294 $3,592 +3.46%
2022-2023 $293,164 $231,600 14.9902 $3,472 +5.53%
2021-2022 $231,600 $231,600 14.2041 $3,290 -1.35%
2020-2021 $231,600 $231,600 14.399 $3,335 +0.16%

Permits for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Goodridge Avenue, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phillips Avenue School 1 Public K-4 578 0.13
Roanoke Avenue School 1 Public K-4 408 1.04
Pulaski Street Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 740 1.32