Suffolk County  »  11935  »  Vanston Rd  »  3390 Vanston Rd

3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue
Zip code 11935
County Suffolk
Municipality Southold
Parcel ID 111-5-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

Sale date 06/05/2002
Sale price $462,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,691

Lot & Building Information for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4

Other Property Data for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

• • Improvements for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

What is the assessed value of 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,600, the tax amount paid for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 is $30,976.

When was 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935 was last sold in 06/05/2002 for $462,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2002 $462,500

Title Documents for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2002 - D
08/09/2002 - R
Deed
08/29/1994 - D
01/18/1995 - R
Deed
01/13/1994 - D
01/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, NY 11935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,976
Current property tax $34,691
Market value $3,745,455
Assessed value $20,600

Assessment History for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,745,455 $20,600 1462.136 $30,120 +4.15%
2023-2024 $3,614,035 $20,600 1403.898 $28,920 +2.81%
2022-2023 $2,942,857 $20,600 1365.524 $28,130 +0.24%
2021-2022 $2,340,909 $20,600 1362.286 $28,063 +2.10%
2020-2021 $2,340,909 $20,600 1334.242 $27,485 +1.86%

Permits for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 1.44
New Suffolk School NR Public PK, K-6 7 1.44
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.91
Our Lady Of Mercy Regional School NR Private PK-6 92 1.91
Mattituck Cutchogue Elementary School 6 Public K-6 453 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 4.06
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 4.15
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 7.39
Tuckahoe School 6 Public PK, K-8 250 7.44
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 8.04

Nearest high schools

Mattituck Junior Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 548 4.06
Southold Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 380 4.15
Shelter Island School 5 Public PK, K-12 174 7.39
Greenport High School 5 Public 7-12 356 8.04
Pierson Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 525 8.50

Neighbors for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue

Here are the neighbors for 3390 Vanston Road, Cutchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3150 Vanston Rd, Cutchogue 1,411 02/23/1999 $295,000
535 Lupton Point Rd, Mattituck 10/26/2016 $1
2530 New Suffolk Ave, Mattituck 06/11/1997 $60,000
3800 Vanston Rd, Cutchogue 02/08/2023 $1
210 Beachwood Rd, Cutchogue 11/18/2022 $1
190 Jacksons Lndg, Mattituck 12/12/2019 $1
900 Blossom Bnd, Mattituck 02/20/2009 $375,000
3700 Vanston Rd, Cutchogue 03/11/2024 $750,000
360 Beachwood Rd, Cutchogue 12/13/2010 $550,000
650 Blossom Bnd, Mattituck 08/01/2023 $860,000
2550 Haywaters Rd, Cutchogue 01/10/2025 $1,400,000
310 Orchard St, New Suffolk 04/23/2021 $347,500
300 Blossom Bnd, Mattituck 06/17/2021 $1
500 Fanning Rd, New Suffolk 03/10/2021 $1
1645 Meadow Beach Ln, Mattituck 05/11/1998 $410,000
1485 Sound Ave, Mattituck 09/29/2008 $1
2320 New Suffolk Ave, Mattituck 06/13/2008 $770,000
855 Blossom Bnd, Mattituck 01/14/2015 $370,000
435 Lupton Point Rd, Mattituck 07/09/1993 $228,000
20230 Route 25, Mattituck 02/04/2003 $1,300,000