Sullivan County  »  12769  »  Allen Rd  »  34 Allen Rd

34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 Property Information

34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport
Zip code 12769
County Sullivan
Municipality Mamakating
Neighborhood Wurtsboro
Parcel ID 7-1-50.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

Sale date 08/08/1996
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,516

Lot & Building Information for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.45
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

• • Improvements for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

How many sq. ft. does 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 has a total of 2,128 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769?

34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $455,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1996 $150,000

Title Documents for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/1996 - D
08/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, NY 12769. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,720
Current property tax $3,516
Market value $455,900
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Allen Road, Phillipsport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,600 $155,000 24 $3,720 -2.68%
2024 $413,333 $155,000 24.66 $3,822 -12.02%
2023 $340,659 $155,000 28.03 $4,345 -14.23%
2022 $262,712 $155,000 32.68 $5,065 -2.18%
2021 $262,712 $155,000 33.41 $5,179 -3.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 325
Median age 34.1
Average household income $131,997
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 133
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44