Sullivan County  »  3 Camp Kennybrook Rd

3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Neighborhood Monticello
Parcel ID 27-1-11.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

Property tax $4,897

Lot & Building Information for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

Building sqft 2,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.54
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

• • Improvements for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701?

3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701 is $4,896.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,897
Market value $590,640
Assessed value $239,800

Assessment History for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,889 $239,800 20.42 $4,897 -9.08%
2024 $479,600 $239,800 22.46 $5,386 -19.41%
2023 $386,774 $239,800 27.87 $6,683 -15.08%
2022 $333,056 $239,800 32.82 $7,870 -4.15%
2021 $321,879 $239,800 34.24 $8,211 -5.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Camp Kennybrook Road, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenneth L Rutherford School 3 Public 3-5 492 2.66
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 3.66
George L Cooke School NR Public PK, K-2 592 3.66
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.73
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.73

Nearest middle schools

Robert J Kaiser Middle School 2 Public 6-8 595 2.55
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.73
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private K-9 119 4.73
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.02
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 5.32

Nearest high schools

Monticello High School 3 Public 9-12 844 2.52
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 4.73
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 5.02
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 5.32