Orange County  »  12575  »  Vance Rd  »  11 Vance Rd

11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 Property Information

11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern
Zip code 12575
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood Little Britain
Parcel ID 29-1-28.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

Sale date 02/25/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,051

Lot & Building Information for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

Building sqft 2,290
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

• • Improvements for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575?

11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 is $13,051.

When was 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 last sold?

11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was last sold in 04/20/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2004 $1
11/10/2000 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Deed
07/16/2019 - D
07/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/10/2014 - D
01/13/2014 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
03/11/2013 - D
03/18/2013 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
02/25/2004 - D
04/19/2004 - R
Deed
11/10/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,051
Market value $697,300
Assessed value $68,200

Assessment History for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $641,000 $68,200 191.3688 $13,051 +710.20%
2024 $621,100 $68,200 23.62 $1,611 -14.23%
2023 $540,000 $68,200 27.54 $1,878 -12.43%
2022 $470,700 $68,200 31.45 $2,145 -1.63%
2021 $445,500 $68,200 31.97 $2,180 -3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.09
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.09
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 1.89
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 2.72
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 3.20

Nearest middle schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.09
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.09
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 3.55
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 4.20
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 4.74

Nearest high schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.09
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.09
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 3.71
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 4.02
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 5.06

Neighbors for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern

Here are the neighbors for 11 Vance Road, Rock Tavern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Nee Ave, New Windsor 2,264 01/04/1997 $10,000
66 Union Ave, New Windsor 1,986 04/08/2024 $10
34 Melrose Ave, New Windsor 1,256 12/23/2014
13 Vance Rd, Rock Tavern 2,120 12/23/2015 $288,000
19 Fernandez Dr, New Windsor 1,371 09/13/2019 $270,000
351 Windsor Hwy, New Windsor
17 Fernandez Dr, New Windsor 1,025 10/19/2006 $10
138 Shaw Rd, Rock Tavern 1,720 09/03/2019
6 Rosemary Ln, New Windsor 2,147 07/19/2022 $465,000
202 Mac Arthur Ave, New Windsor 932 06/11/2013 $160,000
20 Melrose Ave, New Windsor 2,000 08/31/2020 $250,000
21 Fernandez Dr, New Windsor 1,192 10/15/2015 $110,000
9 Nee Ave, New Windsor 1,546 07/23/2021 $178,000
476 Station Rd, Rock Tavern 2,237 05/21/2020
30 Melrose Ave, New Windsor 1,044 11/19/2019 $165,000
26 Melrose Ave, New Windsor 954 02/21/2020 $101,750
24 Birchwood Dr, New Windsor 1,848 09/02/2015 $200,000
15 Nee Ave, New Windsor 1,094 06/14/2006 $254,900
19 Nee Ave, New Windsor 1,220 09/26/2000 $142,000
450 Station Rd, Rock Tavern 1,164 04/27/1998 $1