Orange County  »  10941  »  Connors Rd  »  105 Connors Rd

105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Connors Road, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Parcel ID 103-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

Current property tax $5,239

Lot & Building Information for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,213
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 368
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 105 Connors Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Connors Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941?

105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,000, the tax amount paid for 105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941 is $7,218.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Connors Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Connors Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,218
Current property tax $5,239
Market value $435,800
Assessed value $55,000

Assessment History for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Connors Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,100 $55,000 131.2396 $7,218 +523.17%
2024 $379,300 $55,000 21.06 $1,158 -14.18%
2023 $343,300 $55,000 24.54 $1,350 -14.58%
2022 $305,556 $55,000 28.73 $1,580 -3.30%
2021 $305,600 $55,000 29.71 $1,634 -5.05%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Connors Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Connors Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Presidential Park Elementary School 3 Public K-5 1,300 2.45
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.52
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.52
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.58
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 2.41
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 2.48
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.58
Middletown Christian School-Sda NR Private PK-8 67 2.97
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 3.36

Nearest high schools

Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 2.22
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.58
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 3.36
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 3.58
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 3.58

Neighbors for 105 Connors Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 105 Connors Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
433 Hufcut Rd, Middletown 1,990 09/24/2007 $1
29 Paglia Dr, Howells 1,920 10/18/2022 $120,000
24 Mulberry Run, Middletown 3,283 05/07/2024 $697,650
26 Sycamore Rdg, Middletown 3,351 04/25/2023 $710,250
349 Lybolt Rd, Middletown 2,392 05/23/2019 $346,500
26 Paglia Dr, Howells 3,910 09/06/2022 $895,000
46 Meadows Ln, Middletown 4,078 08/09/2023
32 Paglia Dr, Howells 3,004 06/29/2010 $400,000
44 Paglia Dr, Howells 3,416 08/04/2021 $485,000
111 Connors Rd, Middletown 2,508 10/16/2002 $215,000
16 Ferrante Dr, Montgomery 2,258
53 Paglia Dr, Howells 2,568 09/30/2020 $80,000
25 Sycamore Rdg, Middletown 3,219 11/22/2022 $662,200
43 Paglia Dr, Howells 2,796 12/17/2021 $599,000
481 Dosen Rd, Middletown 1,200 09/04/2024 $475,000
71 York Rd S, Middletown 2,928 01/20/2016 $304,000
52 Meadows Ln, Middletown 3,129 03/22/2005 $140,000
16 Mulberry Run, Middletown 3,273 09/30/2022 $612,218
17 Sycamore Rdg, Middletown 3,518 12/07/2023 $735,000