25 Elm Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
25 Elm Street, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Elm Street, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Warwick |
| Parcel ID | 210-9-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
| Property tax | $49,657 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
| Building sqft | 12,443 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
Other Property Data for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
- • Improvements for 25 Elm Street, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Elm Street, Warwick
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 25 Elm Street, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 12,443 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Elm Street, Warwick, NY 10990?25 Elm Street, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,916,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Elm Street, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Elm Street, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $49,657 |
| Market value | $2,916,700 |
| Assessed value | $245,000 |
Assessment History for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Elm Street, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887,600 | $257,000 | 202.6797 | $52,089 | +714.96% |
| 2024 | $2,778,400 | $257,000 | 24.87 | $6,392 | -12.55% |
| 2023 | $2,368,700 | $257,000 | 28.44 | $7,309 | -12.22% |
| 2022 | $2,056,000 | $257,000 | 32.4 | $8,327 | -3.66% |
| 2021 | $1,976,900 | $257,000 | 33.63 | $8,643 | -3.06% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,368 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $161,117 |
| Family households | 72.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,768 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $544,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $461,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Elm Street, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Elm Street, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Elm Street, Warwick
Here are the neighbors for 25 Elm Street, Warwick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Cowdrey St, Warwick | 1,851 | 01/20/2017 | $560,000 |
| 20 Cowdrey St, Warwick | 1,549 | 06/17/2020 | |
| 32 Main St, Warwick | 2,555 | 07/02/2024 | $1,250,000 |
| 1 White Oak St, Warwick | 2,783 | 11/10/2010 | |
| 16 Cowdrey St, Warwick | 1,604 | 02/18/2015 | $436,835 |
| 14 Orchard St, Warwick | 1,720 | 01/23/2024 | $293,000 |
| 10 Orchard St, Warwick | 1,668 | 12/14/2004 | $430,000 |