Suffolk County  »  11937  »  Gay Rd  »  18 Gay Rd

18 Gay Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

18 Gay Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Gay Road, East Hampton, NY 11937
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Gay Road, East Hampton
Zip code 11937
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 4-6-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

Property tax $22,066

Lot & Building Information for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

Building sqft 8,782
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.66

Other Property Data for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

• • Improvements for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

How many square feet does 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, NY 11937 has a total of 8,782 square feet.

What is the market value of 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, NY 11937?

The current market value is $7,995,313.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2008 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
07/30/2008 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/04/2002 - D
03/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/02/2002 - D
03/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/04/2001 - D
01/19/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/04/2001 - D
01/19/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/04/1999 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/04/1999 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/04/1999 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
01/05/1998 - D
01/26/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, NY 11937. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,066
Market value $7,995,313
Assessed value $25,585

Assessment History for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,310,000 $25,585 829.38 $21,220 +7.89%
2023-2024 $6,914,865 $25,585 768.73 $19,668 +4.66%
2022-2023 $5,685,556 $25,585 734.52 $18,793 +3.49%
2021-2022 $4,411,207 $25,585 709.76 $18,159 +1.91%
2020-2021 $4,411,207 $25,585 696.49 $17,820 +1.37%

Permits for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,882
Median age 46.2
Average household income $216,853
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 8,584
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 18 Gay Road, East Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Pantigo Rd, East Hampton 04/22/2009
18 Egypt Close, East Hampton 09/22/2025 $8,475,000