1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead |
| Zip code | 11901 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Riverhead |
| Parcel ID | 121-3-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
| Sale date | 03/29/2019 |
| Sale price | $288,850 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,433 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
| Building sqft | 906 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
- • Improvements for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1977 and has a total of 906 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $33,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $6,964.
When was 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, NY 11901 last sold?1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, NY 11901 was last sold in 08/06/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 | $288,850 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,965 |
| Current property tax | $7,433 |
| Market value | $415,442 |
| Assessed value | $33,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $406,475 | $33,900 | 193.0705 | $6,545 | +5.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $364,909 | $33,900 | 182.1973 | $6,176 | +0.36% |
| 2022-2023 | $334,320 | $33,900 | 181.537 | $6,154 | -0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $287,289 | $33,900 | 183.085 | $6,207 | +2.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $275,610 | $33,900 | 177.848 | $6,029 | +2.76% |
Permits for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Riverhead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Industrial Boulevard, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 0.60 |
| St Isidore School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 133 | 0.60 |