Suffolk County  »  11933  »  Deep Hole Rd  »  470 Deep Hole Rd

470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton
Zip code 11933
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 100-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

Sale date 08/26/2016
Sale price $183,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,445

Lot & Building Information for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

Building sqft 1,493
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.82
Frontage 165
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1988
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

• • Improvements for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933?

470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,493 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,200, the tax amount paid for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933 is $10,724.

When was 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933 last sold and what was the last sale price?

470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933 was last sold in 08/26/2016 for $183,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2016 $183,000
12/03/2015 $300,000
10/30/2009 $253,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2016 - D
09/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/03/2015 - D
01/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
10/30/2009 - D
12/01/2009 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, NY 11933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,724
Current property tax $11,445
Market value $639,706
Assessed value $52,200

Assessment History for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $625,899 $52,200 193.0705 $10,078 +5.97%
2023-2024 $561,894 $52,200 182.1973 $9,511 +0.36%
2022-2023 $514,793 $52,200 181.537 $9,476 -0.85%
2021-2022 $442,373 $52,200 183.085 $9,557 +2.94%
2020-2021 $424,390 $52,200 177.848 $9,284 +2.76%

Permits for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton

The complete history of permits filed for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Deep Hole Road, Calverton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riley Avenue School 4 Public K-4 461 1.37
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 1.61
St Isidore School NR Private PK-8 133 2.05