Suffolk County  »  11792  »  Creek Rd  »  90 Creek Rd

90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792 Property Information

90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Creek Road, Wading River
Zip code 11792
County Suffolk
Municipality Riverhead
Parcel ID 29-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

Sale date 03/27/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,679

Lot & Building Information for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.23
Frontage 62
Depth 156
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

• • Improvements for 90 Creek Road, Wading River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Creek Road, Wading River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792?

90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792 was built in 1913 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,400, the tax amount paid for 90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792 is $11,645.

When was 90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792 was last sold in 03/27/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Creek Road, Wading River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2008 $1

Title Documents for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2008 - D
12/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Creek Road, Wading River, NY 11792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,645
Current property tax $11,679
Market value $568,627
Assessed value $46,400

Assessment History for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Creek Road, Wading River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $556,355 $46,400 247.1507 $11,468 +9.92%
2023-2024 $499,462 $46,400 224.847 $10,433 -1.57%
2022-2023 $457,594 $46,400 228.433 $10,599 +1.11%
2021-2022 $393,220 $46,400 225.933 $10,483 +1.45%
2020-2021 $377,236 $46,400 222.711 $10,334 +2.03%

Permits for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Creek Road, Wading River, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Creek Road, Wading River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Creek Road, Wading River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 1.47
Wading River School 5 Public 3-5 402 1.67
Miller Avenue School NR Public K-2 427 1.92
Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School 3 Public 3-5 592 3.96
Ridge Elementary School 4 Public K-4 719 4.49

Nearest middle schools

Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 1.47
Albert G Prodell Middle School 9 Public 6-8 456 2.84
Rocky Point Middle School 4 Public 6-8 638 4.57
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 6.62
North Country Road School 5 Public 6-8 534 7.07

Nearest high schools

Little Flower School NR Public 3-12 92 1.47
Shoreham Wading River High School 9 Public 9-12 708 1.71
Rocky Point High School 7 Public 9-12 923 4.63
Riverhead Charter School 6 Charter K-11 823 6.62
Miller Place High School 9 Public 9-12 820 7.15

Neighbors for 90 Creek Road, Wading River

Here are the neighbors for 90 Creek Road, Wading River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Herod Point Rd, Wading River 982 01/24/2012 $1
665 Manor Ln, Riverhead 2,921 07/09/2020 $999,000
48 Bayberry Rd, Riverhead 680 04/09/2024 $1
94 Broad View Cir, Wading River 1,530 10/14/2020 $470,000
4712 Sound Ave, Riverhead 11/30/2017 $225,000
129 Creek Rd, Wading River 987 07/30/2021 $307,000
34 Little Bay Rd, Wading River 2,228 10/17/2007 $470,000
14 Broad View Cir, Wading River 1,794
59 Broad View Cir, Wading River 1,086
56 Creek Rd, Wading River 532 12/18/2024 $675,000
5298 Sound Ave, Riverhead 3,388 05/08/2024 $1
122 Little Bay Rd, Wading River 1,989 01/24/2013 $365,000
26 Broad View Cir, Wading River 1,830 04/23/2013 $1
45 Linda Ln E, Riverhead 2,742 10/03/2016 $1
4688 Sound Ave, Riverhead 500 11/30/2017 $225,000
4678 Sound Ave, Riverhead 2,126 03/15/2018 $420,000
222 Sandpiper Dr, Riverhead 2,013 06/13/2005 $300,000
113 Long View Rd, Wading River 1,838 09/28/2022 $1
78 Broad View Cir, Wading River 2,046 10/20/2021
2707 N Wading River Rd, Wading River 1,678 10/16/2014 $1