2255 Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
2255 Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2255 Route 17, Roscoe |
| Zip code | 12776 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Rockland |
| Neighborhood | Livingston Manor |
| Parcel ID | 32-1-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
| Building sqft | 1,824 |
| Total sqft | 2,160 |
| Building class | Sewage Treatment and Water Pollution Control (853) |
| Acreage | 24.7 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district |
Other Property Data for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
- • Improvements for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
2255 Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2255 Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,972,300, the tax amount paid for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776 is $18,066.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
Access detailed property tax data for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,066 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,716,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,972,300 |
Assessment History for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516,900 | $1,972,300 | 18.27 | $36,034 | -9.33% |
| 2024 | $4,597,400 | $1,972,300 | 20.15 | $39,742 | -21.75% |
| 2023 | $3,756,762 | $1,972,300 | 25.75 | $50,787 | -13.71% |
| 2022 | $3,287,200 | $1,972,300 | 29.84 | $58,853 | +97.04% |
| 2021 | $1,531,200 | $972,300 | 30.72 | $29,869 | -2.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2255 Route 17, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Central School | 5 | Public | PK, K-12 | 224 | 1.07 |
| Livingston Manor Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 227 | 6.09 |
| Downsville Central School | 6 | Public | PK, K-12 | 215 | 9.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Manor High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 179 | 6.09 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|